Events

Elevate By Treehouse, Bhiwadi

  • Conferencing

    Our modern conference facilities have been designed to offer complete flexibility. Our 7 conference venues can accommodate up to 500 guests and provide numerous syndicate options and dining areas for large-scale seminars or conferences.

    Our exceptional corporate facilities include projection screens, complimentary wifi, air conditioning, sound proof rooms. Our rooms can all be configured to your requirements and our dedicated events team is always willing to offer specialist advice on how to make your day a total success and stress free!

    To support any corporate event, we offer a large selection of menus and refreshment packages ranging from freshly brewed coffee, teas, homemade cookies and muffins to buffets and 5/6 course banquet menus. Our dining options offer flexibility and we are always delighted to discuss bespoke arrangements to add the icing on the cake to your event.

    Situated in 5 acres of lush greens, we are only 30 minutes away from Gurgaon. We offer ample free parking, leisure, spa & recreational facilities and much more for your corporate event.

  • Wedding Destination

    If you are looking forward to a fairy tale wedding without burning a hole In your pocket and wonder where to solemnize it, then look no further! Treehouse Hotel is the perfect venue for your dream wedding. Once you choose a Treehouse wedding, all you have to do is to get dressed for the occasion and leave the rest to us. Your guests stroll in the gardens in wonder as they are mesmerized by the performances of our drummers, dancers & classical musicians.

    An array of delectable cuisines laid out by our chefs will make this memorable occasion even more special. Come home to a celebration which you always dreamt of.

    With a choice of indoor and open air venues The Treehouse provides an ideal wedding venue for all seasons. Speak with our wedding coordinators to make your dream event come to life.

 

FacilitiesU ShapeRound TableTheatre StyleSize
Village Hall901303003120
Village Hall – I40601201560
Village Hall – II40601201560
Gardenia -IN/A500180010000
Gardenia – IIN/A1202506500
Board Room – I142424322
Board Room – II14N/AN/A455
Board Room – III20N/AN/A1000
Lounge651235
Bose Audio/Visual equipments used in Banqueting & Conferencing

Day outing

Treehouse at Bhiwadi is your chosen hotel near Gurgaon for corporate team outing. Treehouse hotel and resort is the perfect place to unwind after a strenuous week. With so many day outing activities near Gurgaon like Swimming pool, Tennis courts, Badminton, Billiards, Cards Room, Squash, Gymnasium, Lawns and a Kid’s room one surely looks no further!